Raymond Realty Q4 Results 2026: Pre-Sales Jump 139% as Mumbai Projects Drive Growth

Raymond Realty Q4 Results 2026: Pre-Sales Jump 139% as Mumbai Projects Drive Growth

Raymond Realty Limited reported strong growth in its Q4 results 2026, supported by rising housing demand, higher project sales, and expansion through joint development agreements (JDAs) in Mumbai. The company posted a sharp rise in revenue, pre-sales, and operational performance during both the March quarter and the full financial year ended March 31, 2026.

Total income for the fourth quarter stood at ₹1,176 crore, marking a 53% year-on-year increase. EBITDA came in at ₹253 crore with an EBITDA margin of 21.5%, reflecting improved profitability across ongoing residential projects. For the full FY26 period, total income reached ₹3,039 crore, while EBITDA stood at ₹495 crore.

A key highlight of the Q4 results 2026 was the strong jump in pre-sales. Quarterly pre-sales surged 139% year-on-year to ₹1,519 crore, while annual pre-sales reached ₹3,023 crore. Customer collections remained stable at ₹1,725 crore for FY26, indicating healthy cash flow management despite aggressive expansion plans.

The company said its portfolio now carries an estimated revenue potential of nearly ₹42,000 crore. Around ₹25,000 crore is linked to its Thane land bank, while another ₹17,000 crore is expected from JDA-led developments across Mumbai.

Raymond Realty has increasingly focused on an asset-light growth strategy through JDAs. The company is currently developing seven projects in Mumbai, mainly around the Bandra Kurla Complex (BKC) region. JDA projects contributed 55% of total pre-sales during FY26, achieving the company’s internal target nearly two years ahead of schedule.

Among key projects, Ten X Habitat in Thane is now 99% sold after the successful delivery of 10 towers. Other projects such as Ten X Era and The Address by GS in Thane also reported strong absorption levels of 90% and 98%, respectively. Projects in Bandra, Wadala, and BKC continued to witness gradual sales momentum.

Looking ahead, the company plans to launch four new projects in FY27, including developments in Mahim and Kandivali. Raymond Realty is targeting nearly 20% annual growth in revenue and pre-sales while maintaining a Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) target of around 20%.

The company’s net debt stood at ₹656 crore at the end of FY26. Raymond Realty also highlighted its ESG initiatives, including 100% EV transition for fuel consumption, 30% female workforce participation, and zero fatalities reported over the last five years.

Raymond Realty Q4 Results 2026: Key Financial Highlights

MetricQ4 FY26FY26Growth/Insights
Total Income₹1,176 Cr₹3,039 CrQ4 income up 53% YoY
EBITDA₹253 Cr₹495 CrEBITDA Margin at 21.5%
Pre-Sales₹1,519 Cr₹3,023 CrQ4 pre-sales surged 139% YoY
Customer Collections₹515 Cr₹1,725 CrStrong collection discipline maintained
Net Debt₹656 CrGross Debt ₹1,014 Cr; Cash ₹358 Cr

Project & Sales Performance Snapshot

ProjectLocationSale Status
Ten X HabitatThane99% Sold
Ten X EraThane90% Sold
The Address by GS (S1)Thane98% Sold
The Address by GS (S2)Thane84% Sold
The Address by GSBandra62% Sold
The Address by GSWadala30% Sold
Invictus by GSBKC38% Sold

Growth Strategy & Expansion Plans

Key Focus AreaDetails
Total Portfolio Potential₹42,000 Cr Revenue Potential
Thane Land Bank₹25,000 Cr Potential
Mumbai JDA Projects₹17,000 Cr Potential
JDA Contribution55% of FY26 Pre-Sales
FY27 Planned Launches4 New Projects
Growth Target~20% Annual Revenue & Pre-Sales Growth
ROCE TargetAround 20%
ESG Highlights100% EV Transition, 30% Female Workforce, Zero Fatalities in 5 Years

Source: https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/67ba57d8-a312-4ce3-8a05-a0a9673e8238.pdf